Staff Directory
The Doering School Directory

The Doering School Faculty

 

 

In an effort to maximinze system performance on our district network, the Agawam Public Schools provides the email naming conventions for all staff rather than direct email links.    Teacher websites can be accessed through your child's or your edline account.  (for assistance with edline contact stacy wieners in the counseling office ext. 404)

 

 

All Agawam Public Schools Staff

@agawampublicschools.org

Example:  jdoe@agawampublicschools.org

 

Administration

Mr. Marc Costanzi - Principal

Mrs. Susan Federico - Assistant Principal

 

Faculty                     

 209                 Mrs. Georgette Andersons - Grade 5 Intensive Math

312                  Ms. Mary Jane Augusti - Grade 6

205/206          Ms. Tammy Malecki- Special Education

203                  Mrs. Celeste Basile - Grade 5

318                  Mrs. MaryEllen Berselli - Speech/Language Pathologist

210                  Mrs. Cynthia Campana - Grade 5

315                  Mrs. Nancy Campbell - Grade 6

310                  Mrs. Michelle Cecchi - Special Education Grade 5 and 6

                         Mr. Sean Conchieri - Permanent Substitute

106                  Mrs. Melanie Dickson- Art Grades 5 & 6 

                         Mr. William Dillon - Physical Education Grade 5 and 6

                         Ms. Kerry Donohue- Grade 6 MCAS Math

                         Ms. Christina Ehle - .5 Special Education

306                  Mr. David Fazio - Grade 6

305                  Ms. Donna Ferraiolo- Grade 6

207                  Mrs. Carrie Fisk - Grade 5

213                  Mrs. Lynn-Ann Goodrow - Grade 5

301                  Mrs. Kathleen Goyette-Jediny - Grade 6

                         Ms. Katie Grabiac - Permanent Substitute  

                         Ms. Nancye Hodginskon - Occupational Therapist

321                  Mrs. Teresa Holl - Grade 6

108                  Ms. Karen Hotaling - Enrichment Coach

                         Mrs. Christine Johnston- Grade 5 MCAS Math

303                  Mr. Ben Kronlund - Grade 6

                         Mr. Steven LaCroix - School Adjustment Counselor

311                  Ms. Hali Levesque - Grade 6

                         Ms. Debbie Lickley - Physical Education Grades 5 & 6

                         Ms. Patricia McCauley - Speech/Language Pathologist
                         Mrs. Donna Mendonca - School Counselor 

204                  Mrs. Karen Negrucci - Grade 5

314                  Mrs. Lisa Nettis - Grade 6

304                  Mrs. Susan Niles - Grade 6

302                  Mrs. Kristen Oberheim - Grade 6

205                  Mrs. Donna Ormsby - Grade 5

                         Mrs. Carol Orsatti - Adaptive Physical Education

105                  Mrs. Tracey Pass- Grade 5

307                  Mrs. Carol Patrick- Special Education Grade 6

212                  Mrs. Francesca Pellegrino - Grade 5

                         Mrs. Meredith Quitno - Music Grades 5 & 6

107                  Mrs. Michelle Reynolds - Special Education

208                 Mrs. Gina Robbins - Special Education Grade 5

109                  Mrs. Ashley Rogers- Special Education

320                  Mrs. Kerry Rondinelli - Grade 6 Grade 5

111                  Mr. Zach Scherpa - BAND Grades 5 & 6

320/321          Mr. Vincent Senatore- Special Education

201/201          Mrs. Angela Sherry- Special Education    

202                  Ms. Shaunna Howe - Grade 5

                         Mrs. Linda Small - Speech / Language Pathologist

211                  Mrs. Susan Smith - Grade 5

206                  Mrs. Gisele Sotolotto - Grade 5

104                  Mrs. Debra Tierney - Grade 5

201                  Mrs. Sarah Tryba - Grade 5

313                  Mrs. Linda Ulrick - Grade 6

314/315          Mrs. Patricia Urban - Special Education

309                  Mr. Ronald Viens - Intensive Math Grade 6

316                  Mrs. Renee White - Intensive Reading Grades 5 & 6

                         Ms. Dawn Winiarski - School Counselor                

101                  Mrs. Colleen Wysocki - Special Education

                         Mrs. Sally Wylde - Library Media Specialist

102                  Mrs. Lindsay Yacovone - Computer Education - 5 & 6

                         Mrs. Sheila Coly- ELL

 

Staff

Mrs. Denise Nostin, R.N. - School Nurse

Mrs. Cimma - Cafeteria Manager

Mr. William Metcalf - Building Maintenance

Mrs. Stephanie Pellegrini- Administrative Assistant to the Vice Principal

Mrs. Paula Roy - Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Ms. Stacy Wieners - Administrative Assistant to the Counseling Office

 

Teacher Assistants  

Mrs. Lisa Booth

Mrs. Sara Capalbo

Ms. Natalia Czapienski

Mrs. Maria DeCaro

Ms. Jamie Dionne

Mrs. Margaret Dominick

Mrs. Romilda Eldridge

Ms. Patti Foley

Ms. Jill Gendron

Mrs. Lisa Howe

Ms. Christine Impoco

Ms. Cynthia Kuenzi

Ms. Cathy LaPorte

Mrs. Janet Lashway

Mrs. Elisa Lavelle

Mr. Thomas Marshall

Mrs. Erica Shlosser

Mrs. Karen Webster

Mr. Ronald Wheat

Ms. Kimberly Wyckoff

Ms. Tammi Yacavone