NJROTC Change of Command x2f Awards Banquet

NJROTC Change of Command / Awards Banquet

2016/17

Alma NJROTC

Change of Command / Awards Banquet

 

Promotions

CO – C/LCDR Jenny Watkins

XO – C/LT Kobe Jernigan

OPS – C/CPO Alex Fondren

ADMIN – C/CPO Adam Outlaw

SUPPLY – C/LTJG Brendon Peel

ARMORY – C/CPO Brody Hughes

ESO – C/LTJG Israel Hatley

PAO – C/ENS Alec Brown

 

Additional Promotions

CPO: Tailer McCarrick, Blake Kelley, Miranda Gipson, Ashton Jones

 

PO1: Elijah Fales, Jacob Sanders

 

PO2: Elijah Robins, Tim Clifton, Joey Licari, Winter Recinos, Mary Strandguard, Cody Nichols, Dillon Nichols, Brianna Hartman

 

PO3: Thomas Fondren, Luke Parsons, Michael Williams-Lowe, Kristen Scott, Skylar Watt, Bobby Freeman

 

Seaman: Adrian Vardaman, Holland McClendon, Bailey Williams, Matthew Cox, Chance Friddle, Kevan Jones


Seaman Apprentice: Montana Smith, Matthew Meadows

 

Awards

Daughters of the American Revolution: Skyler Watt

 

Sons of the American Revolution: Adam Outlaw

 

Daedalian Award:  Kobe Jernigan

 

American Legion Military Excellence: Cody Nichols and Alec Brown

 

American Legion Scholastic Excellence Medal: Nick Enriquez and Ashton Jones

 

AMVETS JROTC Award: Israel Hatley

 

Military Officers Association of America:  Kobe Jernigan and Michael Williams-Lowe

Sons of Confederate Veterans H L Hunley Award:  Alex Fondren

Non Commissioned Officers Assoc: Destin Smith

Surface Naval Association Stephen Decatur Award Outstanding FIRST Year NJROTC: Brendon Peel

Outstanding NJROTC Junior Cadet: Israel Hatley

Military Order of the Purple Heart:  Jenny Watkins

Military order of World Wars: Dillon Nichols and Brianna Hartmen

Navy League Youth Leadership Ribbon:  Mary Strandguard

Scottish Rite:  Jenny Watkins

All A’s Honor Roll: Nick Enriquez, Dillon Nichols, Winter Recinos

Honor Roll: Ashton Jones, Montana Smith, Destin Smith, Ryan Waldrop, Adam Outlaw, Jenny Watkins, Michael Williams-Lowe, Israel Hatley, Kobe Jernigan, Lexi Akins, Alec Brown, Max Chaiyawat, Jordan Hooten, Jacob Snell, Matthew Parrish, Mary Strandguard, Abby Langley, Cody Nichols

Unit Service Exemplary Service and Dedication to the Unit:  Destin Smith, Ryan Waldrop, Brody Hughes, Brendon Peel, Jenny Watkins, Israel Hatley, Kobe Jernigan, Logan Vaughan, Alec Brown, Alex Fondren, Jacob Snell, Brianna Hartman, Dylan Nichols, Mary Strandguard, Cody Nichols, Winter Recinos

Exemplary Conduct: Miranda Gipson, Ashton Jones, Zack Grogg, Elijah Robins, Nathan White, Destin Smith, Ryan Waldrop, Tim Clifton, Adam Outlaw, Brendon Peel, Landon Reeves, Jenny Watkins, Israel Hatley, Max Chaiyawat, Jordan Hooten, Nathan Dyke, Brianna Hartman, Blake Kelley, Dylan Nichols, Matthew Parrish, Jordan Pulido, Mary Strandguard, Jacob Sanders, Alex Fondren, Cody Nichols, Winter Recinos, Skylar Watt, Katie McKay, Terry Taylor, Luke Parsons, Helen Lu

Military Aptitude: Thomas Fondren, Ashton Jones, Holland McClendon, Tailer McCarrick, Destin Smith, Ryan Waldrop, Nick Enriquez, Tim Clifton, Brody Hughes, Adam Outlaw, Brendon Peel, Jenny Watkins, Michael Williams-Lowe, Alex Bowman, Israel Hatley, Kobe Jernigan, Gunner Linton, Daniel Ray, Logan Vaughan, Alec Brown, Ethan Davis, Tyler Christie, Alex Fondren, Jordan Hooten, Brianna Hartman, Blake Kelley, Dylan Nichols, Mary Strandguard, Jacob Sanders, Joey Licari, Cody Nichols, Winter Recinos, Skyler Watt, Bobby Freeman, Baailey Williams, Mathew Maness, Jesse Price, Kristen Scott, Luke Parsons, Katie Bowman, Aimee King, Jordan Pulido

Honor Cadet: Freshman Dylan Nichols, Sophomore Nick Enriquez, Junior Ashton Jones, Senior Ryan Waldrop

Distinguished cadet: Freshman Dylan Nichols, Sophomore Israel Hatley, Junior Jenny Watkins, Senior Ryan Waldrop