ACM Staff

ACM Staff

Arapaho Classical Magnet Staff

2012-2013

Name

Position

Telephone Number

Room Number

Nelwyn Shows

Principal

6453

Main Office

Kristin James

Assistant Principal

6454

Main Office

Misty Planey

Counselor

6452

Main Office

Katie Morton

Nurse

6435

Main Office

Lynda Reynolds

Executive Assistant

6400

Main Office

Robin Sykora

Attendance/Data Clerk

6456

Main Office

Maria Trujillo

Office Assistant

6438

Main Office

Gina Buffington

Kindergarten Teacher

6428

A103

Toni Crook

Kindergarten Teacher

6429

A104

Carla Fantroy

Kindergarten Teacher

6427

A106

Kristina Uhrik

Kindergarten Teacher

6426

A105

Kristin Frank

First Grade Teacher

6468

A114

Krista Norris

First Grade Teacher

6436

A112

Suzanne Holmes

First Grade Teacher

6416

A109

Cathleen Sparks

First Grade Teacher

6439

A111

Caitlin Fickling

Second Grade Teacher

6402

A115

Heather Jackson

Second Grade Teacher

6406

A116

Florence Kang

Second Grade Teacher

6417

A118

Kristin Rohay

Second Grade Teacher

6419

A113

Joanna Martin

Third Grade Teacher

6415

A120

Heidi Hibner

Third Grade Teacher

6405

A117

Meredith Gross

Third Grade Teacher

6443

A119

Arianna Cooper

Third Grade Teacher

6433

A122

Wendy Martin

Fourth Grade Teacher

6420

B109

Robin Taylor

Fourth Grade Teacher

6422

B105

Lancer Towner

Fourth Grade Teacher

6431

B106

Julie Duffy

Fourth Grade Teacher

6430

B112

Liz Lee

Fifth Grade Science Teacher

6410

B115

Happy Schwieterman

Fifth Grade Math Teacher

6418

B113

MaryBeth Schad

Fifth Grade Reading/ LA/Social Studies Teacher

6442

B111

Blake Chapman

Sixth Grade Science

6441

B120

Laurie Brown

Sixth Grade Math Teacher

6476

B117

Lizzie Duffield

Sixth Grade Reading/ LA/Social Studies Teacher

6425

B118

Carrie Parker

Special Education Teacher

6445

A102

Brienna Caldwell

Special Education Teacher

6461

A102

Daniel Sandoval

Special Education Teacher Assistant

6444

A102

Cathy Dansby

Speech Teacher

6411

B104

Robin Coolidge

Music Teacher

6465

B101

Rachel Dresel

Music Teacher

6460

B103

Julia Stern

Latin Teacher

6475

B107

Lisa Jackson

PE Teacher

6423

Gym

Gil Martinez

PE Teacher

6474

Gym

Carolyn McCarty

Art Teacher

6407

B114

Alyshia Zimmerman

Reading Specialist

6424

A110

Paula Segura

English as a Second Language Teacher

6434

A107

Ruth Ward

English as a Second Language Teacher

6432

A108

Kathy Belvin

Library Media Specialist

Webmaster

6421

Library

Ann Dean

Technology Assistant

6447

B102

Kim Spurlock

PACE Director

6404

Main Office