Business Partner Coordinators

Business Partner Coordinators

Dear Partner in Education,

 

BPS is proud to partner with you in its partners in education program.  Please feel free to reach out to a school’s partner coordinator to start a conversation about how you and the school of your choice might work together.  As you build your relationship, you and the coordinator will be able to explore:

 

  •     How you can help with a school’s wish list.
  •     How a school can help you build your business or reach your organization’s goals.
  •     How to build a lasting partnership where both parties succeed.

 

Click on the school coordinator’s name to access his or her email.  For more information, please contact:

 

Debra Foley

Community  Relations

321-633-1000 x529

 

School Coordinator
Adult Ed Anna Ryan
Allen Elementary Andrew Butler
Andersen Elementary Laura Pacarro
Apollo Elementary

Trewlaney Wise

Astronaut High Jerry (JR) Hanson
Atlantis Elementary Lauren Wimberly
Audubon Elementary TBD
Bayside High Leslie Rowland
Cambridge Elementary Abbey Turner
Cape View Elementary Suzanne Brooks
Carroll,Lewis Elementary Stephanie SP White
Central Middle Mark Mallak
Challenger 7 Elementary Mary Helen King
Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Matt Tucker
Cocoa High Noelle Morrison
Columbia Elementary Donna Jansen
Coquina Elementary Kristen Young
Creel Elementary Paige Goode
Croton Elementary Stacy Walsh
DeLaura Middle Amy Evans
Dept Juvenile Justice Michael Folger
Discovery Elementary Stacy Preston 
Eau Gallie High John Rusch
Edgewood Jr/Sr High Eryn Worcester
Endeavour Elementary Rosanna Cope
Enterprise Elementary Sandra Marines
Exceptional Students Donna Tabb
Fairglen Elementary Shaun Vest
Freedom 7 Elementary Dorine Zimmerman
Gemini Elementary Cathy Austin
Golfview Elementary Lisa Cisko
Harbor City Elementary

Tami Lanterman

Head Start TBD
Heritage High Danny Dotson
Holland Elementary Scott Culbreth
Hoover Middle Patricia Rivera
Imperial Estates Elementary Candace Oliver
Indialantic Elementary Kaley Barone & Jennifer Hodge
Jackson Middle Christina Donohue
Jefferson Middle Nancy Yates
Johnson Middle Bobbie (Roberta) Scott
Jupiter Elementary Amanda Redmond
Kennedy Middle Debbie Alderman
Lockmar Elementary Leila Angelou
Longleaf Elementary Taylor Gabreski
Madison Middle Lisa Higham
Manatee Elementary  TBD
McAuliffe Elementary Christine Bell
McNair Middle Cindy Stewart
Meadowlane Intermediate Jessie Stein
Meadowlane Primary Ashley Kohlstadt
Melbourne High Todd Rassman
Merritt Island High Jeremy LeBrun
MILA Elementary Cynthia Dawson 
Mims Elementary Dominique Consolazio
North/Cent Alternative Lear Jennifer Bowen
Oak Park Elementary Chelsea Leach
Ocean Breeze Elementary Elizabeth Hill- Brodigan
Palm Bay Elementary Barbi Miller
Palm Bay High Keith Schachter
Pinewood Elementary Melanie Nelson
Plant Operations Anne Everly (Elizabeth)
Port Malabar Elementary Stefania Kahler & Mary Garrido
Quest Elementary Audrey Lampkin & Kathy Walker
Riverview School  
Riviera Elementary Kelly Grugan
Rockledge High Seda MacDonald
Roosevelt Elementary TBD
Sabal Elementary Christina Sicilia
Satellite High Andrew Hoppenbrouwer
Saturn Elementary Audrey Cox
Sea Park Elementary Kim Anders
Sherwood Elementary Adrea McDonough
South Area Head Start Holly Phelabaum
Southwest Middle Trenton Bryant
Space Coast Jr/Sr High Judy Olson
Stevenson Elementary Dorothy Sloan
Stone Middle Felicia Whitfield
Sunrise Elementary Alicia Gillaspie
Suntree Elementary Sara Bascle & Jean Staubus
Surfside Elementary Alysson Lyons
Titusville High Laura Moxley
Tropical Elementary Barbara Wilcox
Turner Elementary Melinda Gerding
University Park Elementary Carrie Young
Viera High Chris Gallagher
Virtual School Kristi Shiflett
West Melbourne  Amanda Batman
West Shore Jr/Sr High Catherine Halbuer
Westside Elementary Briane Tyson
Williams Elementary Yvonne Shepard