Department Contacts

Department Contacts

Jeff Judge

Supervisor of Health Services

(847) 888-5000 ext. 5335

Fax: (847) 888-5320

JeffreyJudge@u-46.org

 

Caitlyn Van Dame

Health Services Secretary

(847) 888-5000 ext. 5334

Fax: (847) 888-5320

Caitlynvandame@u-46.org

 

 If you wish to e-mail any of the following people, please click on their name.

 

Certified School Nurse Location
Dianne Baczynski Eastview, Bartlett, Heritage, Laurel Hill, Parkwood
Mary Girardi Streamwood High 
Joan Behm Channing, Coleman, Hilltop, Sheridan, Washington
Deana Dial

Canton, Glenbrook, Hanover Countryside, Oakhill,

Ridge Circle

Marylou Gorski Abbott, Sunnydale, Quality Assurance
Cheryl Johnson Ellis, Centennial, Fox Meadow, Hawk Hollow, Sycamore Trails
Carlene Kellenberger Lowrie, Independence, Headstart, Huff, Play-based Assessment
Patricia Kenyon Elgin High 
Maureen Lue Kenyon Woods, Clinton, Liberty, Nature Ridge, Willard
Nancy Lichthardt Larkin High
Claire Morton Tefft, Horizon, Prairieview, Spring Trail, Ontarioville
Leiann Neitzke Bartlett High
Julia Olsta South Elgin High
Beatriz Rivera

Central Schools Program, Center House, Illinois Park,

Play-based Assessment, Gifford Street

Christina Schmidt

District ELL, Head Start East/West, Kids Hope, Lords Park,

Wayne, Play-based Assessment

Sue Toomey Garfield, Otter Creek, Huff EC, Play-based Assessment
Susan Brady

Heritage, Hilltop, Ontarioville, Timber Trails

Kathy Mrozek Fox Meadow, Harriet Gifford, Highland, Wayne, Willard
Maryellen Wessendorf Kimball, Century Oaks, Coleman, Creekside, Hillcrest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Registered Nurse

School Location
Laurie Kawa Bartlett Elementary
Janet Carani Centennial
Melissa Rosenau DREAM Academy/CSP
Leeann Bristow Hartnett Century Oaks
Joan McDonald Hill Channing
Jennifer Westerhoff Clinton
Sharon Cazares Coleman
Julie Tiknis Creekside
Michelle Kordecki Fox Meadow
Alicia Hemstock Garfield
Gina Romanelli Glenbrook
Bridget Treanor Hanover Countryside
Lori Holt Harriet Gifford
Karen Lombardo Hawk Hollow
Barb Noelker Heritage
Kristie Consiglio Highland
Misty Kennedy Hillcrest
Sherri Penegor Hilltop
Desiree Herrera  Horizon
Sandy Hancock Huff
Julie Hopper Independence
Carol Fraser Illinois Park
Amelia Velasquez Laurel Hill
Anne Franks Liberty
Danyse Peterson Lincoln

Vanessa Walsh 

Lords Park
Megan Ellingson Lowrie
Lisabeth Nelson McKinley
Jerri McCue Nature Ridge
Laura Schuster Oakhill
Amy Janis Ontarioville
Elizabeth Leon Otter Creek
Elva Valenzuela Parkwood
Mary Lou Jamieson Prairieview
Katie Kloster Ridge Circle
Laura Yamate Ronald O'Neal (Formerly Sheridan)
Ifeoma Okeke Spring Trail
Caren Tillrock Sunnydale
Colleen Harden Sycamore Trails
Kerri Hicks Timber Trails
Lisa Kearbey Washington
Jesseka Retherford Wayne
Barbara Fiandaca Willard
Jen Dennis Abbott
Angela Hodges-Smith Canton
Penny Scott Eastview
Margaret Peskuski Ellis
Rebecca Kuechler Kenyon Woods
Johanna Medrano Kimball
Lorena Langdon Larsen
Jennifer Dennis Tefft
Peggy Kaspzyk Bartlett High School
Karley Hancock Gifford Street/Central Schools Program
Peach Praneetyothin Larkin High School
Dena Keller South Elgin High School
Sandra Feck Bus Routes
Marlene Newman Bus Routes
Sheri Krol Float
Melissa Matheson Float

 

 

Health Secretaries Location Fax
Ann Montes Canton, Abbott, Eastview, Larsen
Ann Garner Tefft, Ellis, Kenyon Woods, Kimball
Catherine Chacon Elgin High
Kendra Pingel Streamwood High
Jacqueline Scarola South Elgin High
Eleanor Gilski Bartlett High
Susan Trowbridge Larkin 

 

 

 

Additional Health Secretaries

Barb Gudeman

Pam Mastrangeli

Jennifer Brown

 

Vision and Hearing Screening Technicians

Kimberly Cicinelli

Kathy Longo

Breda Wisniewski

Daniel McKinley

 

Homebound Tutors

Julie Martin

Hilde Elg

Rebecca Hopp